Finance and Claims Committee
  • Harold Olson – Chairman

  • Dana Stoner
  • Dan Molstad
  • Purchasing

  • Preparation of Budget

  • Investment of Village surplus funds

  • Control of Village insurance matters

  • Claims against the Village

  • Claims of others against the Village

  • Auditing Claims

Public Safety/Public Relations Committee
  • Dan Molstad – Chairman

  • Dana Stoner
  • Kaylee Waldvogel
  • Hiring of personnel

  • Job descriptions

  • Salaries

  • Control of traffic regulation

  • Control of Police & Fire matters

  • Control of Building Inspection

Public Welfare/Parks & Recreation Committee
  • Pete Filla – Chairman

  • Dana Stoner
  • Josh Hanson

  • Health & Sanitation & Nuisances

  • Parks Planning & Supervision

  • Control of Weeds

  • Recreation Planning & Supervision

  • Control of Solid Waste & Recycling

  • Maintenance of machines & equipment

  • Inventory of machines & equipment

Utilities/Public Works Committee
  • Kaylee Waldvogel – Chairwoman

  • Harold Olson
  • Josh Hanson
  • Construction/Maint. of Buildings

  • Construction/Maint. of Streets & Sidewalks

  • Construction/Maint. Storms & Drainage

  • Construction/Maint. of Water System/Water Plants

  • Construction/Maint. of Sanitary Sewer/Sewer Plant

  • Extension of Water Sewer

  • Street lighting

  • Snow & Ice removal

Election Board

2 year term

  • Jerome Bishop – (608) 525-4006

  • Carol Braudt – (608) 865-0069

  • Sue Craig – (608) 386-1504

  • Gloria Dale – (608) 799-5291

  • Shirley Johnson – (608) 525-3105

  • Jan Loken – (608) 525-5511

  • Pat Mack – (608) 525-2025

  • Cindy Molstad – (608) 525-5161

  • Dan Molstad – (608) 525-5161

  • Betty Ofsdahl – (608) 484-3266

  • Bette Tranberg – (608) 525-4874

  • Sharon Tuschner – (608) 430-3084 / (608) 864-1501

  • Maren Walz – (608) 317-7444

Landfill ADHC Committee
  • Marc Baures – Chairman

Village
  • Pete Filla

  • Josh Hanson
Township
  • John Vehrenkamp
  • Scott Jusczcek
  • Wayne Lien
  • Control of maintenance of closed landfill
Board of Review

2022-2024

  • Marc Baures

  • Jane Jensen

  • Josh Hanson

  • Harold Olson

  • Jerome Bishop – Village Resident

  • Dan Molstad – Alternate Board Member

  • Cindy Molstad – Alternate Village Resident

Village Planning Commission

3 year term

  • Marc Baures – Chairman

  • Jane Jensen

  • Harold Olson

  • Lon Truax, Jr.

  • Courtney Kotlarz

  • Pat Mack

  • Rick Schmidt

Zoning Board of Appeals
  • By Resolution #20-07 passed on October 6th, 2020, the Village Board of Trustees is designated as the Zoning Board of Appeals to preside over all zoning appeals matters in the Village of Ettrick.

Village Board Member to Library Board
  • Kaylee Waldvogel